8.2. Informational SMS messages
8.2.1. Bank rates at each change Cash rate Cash exchange rate
8.2.2. Average exchange rate of the foreign currency market published by the Central Bank of Armenia on a daily basis
11. Issuance of a power of attorney by the client (with the actual presence of the power of attorney)
* No account opening commission is charged when making a time deposit, opening a safety deposit box, or opening a brokerage account. When using banking services, it is necessary to open a bank account in AMD.
** The turnover of any account of the client (including card) is extended to all other accounts of the client (this provision applies only from the point of view of charging commission). Moreover, if the customer has a card account attached to the active card only, then the commission fee is not charged, and in the case of a card account attached to the closed card, the commission fee is charged. The fee is charged during the two weeks following each calendar semester.
In the absence of turnover on all accounts during the previous 12 months, debiting to the customer's account is limited to two weeks following each calendar quarter. If there is no turnover in the account during the previous 12 months and the balance is zero, the customer's account is closed within two weeks following each calendar semester.
*** In case of brokerage accounts, no account handling commission is charged for clients with brokerage accounts.
**** The costs presented by Ameriabank's intermediary banks are subject to reimbursement from the client's account.