A New and Simple Payment Acceptance Solution for Businesses - PayLink
21 Mar, 2025 | Press release | Return|
A new and simple payment acceptance solution with just a click: Ameriabank and Dinno are presenting the joint platform PayLink - an innovative payment collection and management solution. It helps businesses streamline their processes, receive seamless and secure payments and instant reports.
“Our goal was to create a platform to enable businesses to accept payments as easily and simply as possible. With PayLink, our partners no longer need to integrate payment systems into their websites and perform development or design works. We work 24/7 and respond to our clients’ questions any time,” - says Martun Ananyan, PayLink Product Owner.
PayLink platform provides businesses with the necessary tools to create payment links and manage payments. Namely, using the platform you can create a payment link and share it with the client via any communication channel, receive payment from the client and track the transaction on the same platform. Please note that funds are credited to the company’s account within 2-3 business days, ensuring full transparency and control over the process.
Please also note that payments can be accepted both via bank card and MyAmeria Pay, Idram, Telcell and Fast Shift wallets.