In his interview, Ameriabank's long-time partner "OPEC International Development Fund", assistant director for private sector and trade financing, Tarek Alnasar, talks about cooperation with Ameriabank, private sector support programs, as well as the SME development strategy implemented by the RA government.
Interview with Clemens Stadler
10 Jun, 2021 | Interview, All |
Clemens Stadler, Managing Director, Head of Investment Finance of the Austrian Development Bank /OeEB, talks about the issues facing the bank in 2020, the factors behind the success of the Austrian Development Bank, the areas in the focus of the bank, cooperation with Ameriabank and joint projects.
In 2020, the Executive Director of the European Bank for Reconstruction and Development (EBRD) in charge of financial institutions, Francis Malizh. About the challenges of the EBRD, the recovery of the world economy after the crisis, the current state of the banking system in Armenia and effective cooperation with Ameriabank.
In her interview, Sabine Gaber, a member of the executive board of the Austrian Development Bank /OeEB, talks about the mission of the OeEB, the steps to overcome the economic consequences of the pandemic in developing countries, and the long-term and effective cooperation with Ameriabank.
In his interview, Mr. Huib-Jan de Routier, Director of Investments of the Development Bank of the Netherlands, talks about the economic difficulties that arose during the pandemic, ways to overcome them, the RA banking system, as well as the successful cooperation between FMO and Ameriabank.