Reliable and secure investment transactionեր
Planning to buy a business in Armenia? Already invested in an existing business? Wishing to sell your business or maybe perusing M&A opportunities? We offer you handling your merger, acquisition and divestiture deals effectively, uncovering and securing maximum benefits you may derive from the deals.
We are ready to provide support in all types of M&A transactions, involving whether public, private, cross border or domestic companies. We offer a wide range of services from identifying and analyzing the target to overall deal management, aiming to help you maximize the benefits derived from the contemplated deal.
We have relevant business processes, conflict of interest policy and employee motivation schemes in place to assure quality and risk-free M&A services.
Extensive Experience
Equipped with extensive experience in the local and international markets backed with dozens of successful deals, having professional staff with experience and training abroad and close networking ties with business community in Armenia and in the Armenian Diaspora, we are well-positioned to assist you in the enhancement of your business and implementation of forward-looking projects.
Professional Team
Our M&A team brings together seasoned specialists holding professional qualifications (Ph.D. in Economics, MBA, CFA, ACCA) and aiming to deliver high quality services to our clients.
Our Portfolio
We have the most extensive portfolio of M&A mandates covering such sectors as commercial real estate, hospitality, media, telecom and IT. Ameriabank is highly recognized for its local reach and involvement in landmark M&A transactions across almost all sectors. Our Expertise and Success Stories
Our experience and significant transactions
What are the goals that M&A, investment and other similar deals pursue?
Companies mostly enter into M&A deals for the following reasons: