• transaction support, including:
• loan origination and leveraged buyout assistance,
• deal structuring, payment structuring, ownership change, company registration/re-registration of companies or rights,
• advisory on antitrust filing with state authorities (State Commission of Economic Competition Protection, Public Services Regulation Commission);
• legal drafting (Letter of Intent, Non-Disclosure Agreement, Term Sheet, Share Purchase Agreement, Shareholders’ Agreement) and negotiation support;
• cost-deal review and analysis.
The price of services is negotiable. We offer customized payment terms to each client based on the type of services to be rendered, required amount of work and other spendings. The price is fixed in agreement for each client separately.
• The price of services is negotiable. Terms of services are negotiated with each client on contractual basis depending on type of service, scope of work required and other costs.
• Where required under the Republic of Armenia Law “On Combating Money Laundering and Terrorism Financing”, we may request the client to provide additional information and documents to conduct “Know your customer” checks, as well as ask further questions during verbal communication.
Investment services are provided at the head office of "Ameriabank" CJSC, address: RA, c. Yerevan, 0010, V. Sargsyan 2: