Archive by tag:
press releaseReturn
On June 19-20, the technological business forum organized by the Union of Information Technology Enterprises under the title "Smart solutions for smart business" was the best platform for dialogue between business and other sectors of the economy.
More
OPEC Fund for International Development (OFID) and Ameriabank signed an agreement to provide a loan to Ameriabank in the amount of USD 20 million. The loan is provided for a period of 7 years and will be directed to the financing of small and medium-sized enterprises in the Republic of Armenia, which provide 35-40% of the country's gross domestic product.
Greenhouse farms, one of the developing sub-branches of agriculture, are in the focus of Ameriabank's attention. On May 15, a greenhouse with an area of 10.5 ha will be opened in Goght village of Kotayk region, the majority of which was financed by Ameriabank.
"Fitch" international rating organization has awarded Ameriabank a "B plus" rating of a long-term issuer of long-term obligations in foreign currency with a negative outlook (Long-term Issuer Default Rating (IDR)), taking into account the economic developments in the region.
Ameriabank and SAS Group in 2015 from March 30, they are issuing a joint card that will enable customers of SAS supermarkets to have both a credit card and a savings card at the same time.
S.t. At a ceremony held on February 20, NASDAQ OMX Armenia announced the winners of the "Best Exchange Member 2014" award. Ameriabank was recognized as the winner in 4 of the 12 nominations presented.