Member of the Management Board, Chief People and Services Officer
Armine Ghazaryan has served on Ameriabank’s Management Board since October 2019.
In 1999, Armine graduated from Yerevan State University’s Faculty of Oriental Studies with a degree in Oriental Languages and Literature. In 2009, she earned a degree in Public Administration from the Public Administration Academy of the Republic of Armenia.
She has attended executive education and professional development programs delivered by leading international institutions, including Harvard Business School, INSEAD, London Business School, Stanford Graduate School of Business, and Skolkovo Business School, and has participated in industry programs and events with Silicon Valley companies, leading European banks, and the World Economic Forum.
Armine began her professional career in 2001 as an Assistant in the Credit Department at Converse Bank CJSC. From 2004–2008, she continued her career in HR management as Head of the Personnel Management Division at the same bank. In October 2008, she was appointed Head of the Human Resources Management Unit at Ameriabank.
In May 2019, she was appointed Chief People and Services Officer, reflecting her extensive experience in people management and leadership. Since October 2019, she has served as a member of the Management Board and Chief People and Services Officer.