Non Cash Summerrrr | Ameriabank
A chance to win one of 22 gift cards
Make 22 non-cash payments from June 6 to August 31, each for the minimum amount of 5.000 AMD, and get a chance to win one of 22 gift cards with an available balance of 300.000 AMD.
Discover Armenia with us
Using your gift card, you will have the opportunity to discover one of the fascinating locations in Armenia. Choose the hotel you would like to enjoy your stay in.
Eligible participants for the lottery
Ameriabank’s Visa Classic and Visa Gold cardholders that will make 22 non-cash* payments from June 6, 2022, at 12:01 a.m. to August 31, 2022, 11:59 p.m. Yerevan time, each for the minimum amount of 5.000 AMD.
*Non-cash transactions do not include utility payments, card-to-card transfers, transfers between accounts, topping up electronic wallets, and accounts of betting companies.
In case of fulfilling the requirement of the advertising lottery
The client will receive a unique code to his/her email address or phone number. The code is required for participation in the advertising lottery.