• Guaranty provided by the lessee’s director/founder/other person
• Pledge of property/right upon request
Insurance of leased item Required, to be obtained by the Bank on an annual basis against loss and damage
Other terms As per the Government decree # 893-Լ as of July 19, 2018 on approval of the Government Support Program for Agri-Food Machinery Finance Lease in Armenia, and the Government decree as of February 11, 2021 on maximum limits and preferential terms for interest rates of loans and finance lease under certain decrees of the Government of Armenia.
** The cost of leased item includes purchase price, costs of import of the leased item into the Republic of Armenia (transportation, including related costs, customs clearance, VAT, etc.).
*** Where any structure is an integral part of machinery or equipment purchased via finance lease, such structure can be considered a leased item.
**** Whenever applied, the maximum annual rate or aggregate amount of fines and/or penalties shall be within the limits defined under the laws and regulations of the Republic of Armenia.