• Branches working longer operational hours and on weekends
• Information provided 24/7 about accounts, cards, transactions, and other services
• Free sms alerts about card transactions
Within the scope of the offer VISA Classic cards will be provided FREE OF CHARGE*.
The offer will be open from July 10 until September 10, 2020.
Ameriabank emphasizes expansion of the volume of non-cash transactions and always offers to its clients banking services based on top-notch digital solutions.
Above 100,000 employees of more than 1,000 Armenian companies receive their salaries on Ameriabank cards, taking the opportunity of making payments and purchases profitably.
If you have any questions, feel free to call us at +37410 561111, or visit official websites of Ameriabank ( or Visa international ( or any of Ameriabank’s branches. For details about Ameriabank locations and service hours go to Service Network section of our website.
*The bank may review the special fees and rates and apply standard ones applicable to the given type of card, if the company terminates the employment agreement with the client. The list of employees whose employment agreements have been terminated is provided by the company.