You should definitely become a part of GENERATION A if you are:
• DRIVEN: enthusiastic for a career in Ameriabank CJSC
• EDUCATED: students or graduates of the top universities in the fields of Finance and Economy, Technical and Humanitarian studies, etc.. Besides, computer literate and have strong command of languages (Armenian, English , Russian)
• CREATIVE: ready to face the challenges and come up with innovative ideas and new approaches,
• TEAM-PLAYER: fair, cooperative, constructive and reliable, displaying critical thinking skills and able to cooperate with colleagues from different cultural, social and gender groups
• ENTHUSIASTIC: open and flexible self-starter open to change
You should definitely become a part of Generation A!
Beneficial educational opportunity with monthly compensation.
There are four fundamental procedures which you should complete to become a part of Generation А: Application, Selection, Training and Hiring.
If you are interested to meet new challenges and become a part of Dream Team you are welcome to fill in the application formenclosing the motivation letter and CV and send to e-mail. Please clearly indicate in the subject of your letter Generation A and your name, otherwise the message may not be considered due to automatic routing processes in place.
After completing the first requirements be ready to be called to pass testing.
To be ready for test you should have basic knowledge regarding the following topics: