The process of receiving, handling and responding to complaints (hereinafter Complaint) of Ameriabank CJSC clients and the succession of follow-up actions are subject to the Client complaint handling procedure endorsed by the resolution of the Board of Directors of Ameriabank CJSC N 18/10/06, dated May 31, 2010.
Copy of information about Ameriabank subject to part 3 of article 20 and part 2 of article 43 of the RA Law “On Banks and Banking” is available for all interested parties.
This information is available free of charge.
The information is provided within three business days upon receiving a written request from the applicant, except in cases where other term is fixed. The written application may be filed:
Attention! Individuals have a right to submit the claims arising from transactions executed between the bank and the client to Financial Ombudsman